Latest JobsGovt. JobsSSC Jobs

Download SSC MTS Exam Pattern & Syllabus 2020, Check Cut-off ( Last..

SSC MTS Exam Pattern & Syllabus 2020

SSC MTS Exam Pattern & Syllabus 2020: The Staff Service Commission is the responsible body for conducting the SSC Exams 2020. SSC MTS Exam 2020 is conducted to recruit applicants in Group C Posts in various ministries, departments, offices of the Government of India. The dates of SSC MTS Recruitment 2020 registration will be from 2/June/2020 to 15/July/2020.

SSC MTS 2020 Important Dates

  1. Staff Selection Commission has published SSC MTS Notification on June 2, 2020.
  2. More than 7000 vacancies to be filled.
  3. SSC MTS application form is available from June 2, 2020, to July 15, 2020.
  4. MTS Paper 1 conducted from October 2020 to November 2020.
  5. SSC MTS Paper 2 will be held in March 2021.
  6. Paper 1 is a computer-based test.
  7. Paper 2 is a descriptive test.
  8. The Salary of SSC MTS 2020 ranges from Rs. 18,000 to Rs. 22,000 per month.
  9. In this article, candidates find the latest government jobs and SSC Govt. jobs 2020.

>>Results<<

In this article, candidates will get complete details about SSC multitasking Staff MTS recruitment 2020, application dates, application fees, eligibility criteria, number of vacancies, the salary of SSC MTS, important links, etc. For the queries or any doubt regarding SSC MTS, you can comment on us via the comment form given below.

SSC MTS 2020 Exam Dates

EventsDates
Application ModeOnline Apply
Starting Date to apply02/June/2020
Closing Date15/July/2020
Last date for online fee payment17/July/2020
End date  for offline fee payment17/July/2020
Last date of fee payment through Challan18/July/2020
SSC MTS Exam admit cardOctober/2020
SSC MTS Paper 1 Exam Date26/October/2020
SSC MTS Paper 2 Exam Date01/March/2021
Declaration of the final resultMay 2021

>> Free Study Material<<

SSC MTS Exam Pattern & Syllabus 2020

The SSC MTS Exam 2020 is conducted in 2 Parts-

  1. MTS Paper 1
  2. MTS Paper 2

Multi-Tasking Staff Paper 1 Exam Pattern

  1. Type- Computer Based Exam
  2. Time Duration – 90 Minutes
  3. Negative Marking – 0.25 marks for wrong answers
  4. Subjects- English, Reasoning, Numerical Ability, General Awareness.
SubjectsQuestionsMarks
English5050
Reasoning2525
Numerical Ability2525
General Awareness5050

>>Latest Jobs<<

MTS Paper 1 Syllabus 2020

English Language Syllabus form SSC MTS Exam 2020

  1. Reading Comprehension
  2. Fill in the Blanks
  3. Spellings
  4. Phrases and Idioms
  5. Synonyms and Antonyms
  6. One Word Substitution
  7. Sentence Correction
  8. Error Spotting

SSC MTS 2020 Reasoning Syllabus

  1. Classification
  2. Analogy
  3. Coding-Decoding
  4. Matrix
  5. Word Formation
  6. Venn Diagram
  7. Blood Relation
  8. Missing Numbers
  9. Puzzles
  10. Direction
  11. Non-Verbal Reasoning
  12. Verbal Reasoning

>>Bank Jobs<<

MTS Numerical Ability Syllabus 2020

  1. Simplification
  2. Interest
  3. Average
  4. Ratio and Proportion
  5. Problems on Ages
  6. Speed, Distance and Time
  7. Percentage
  8. Profit and Loss
  9. Number System
  10. Number Series
  11. Mensuration
  12. Time and Work
  13. Data Interpretation
  14. Mixture Problem
  15. Algebra
  16. Trigonometry
  17. Geometry

General Awareness Syllabus SSC 2020

  1. Static GK
  2. Science
  3. Award and Honors
  4. Current Affairs
  5. Dates
  6. Portfolios, etc.

>>Admit Cards<<

Multi-Tasking Staff Paper 2 Exam Pattern & Syllabus 2020

  1. Type- Descriptive test
  2. Time Duration – 30 Minutes
  3. Marks- 50 Marks
  4. Subjects- Essay or Letter writing in English or any other regional language.
  5. Paper 2nd is only qualified in nature.

MTS Paper 2 Syllabus 2020

SubjectWords
Application or Letter writing150 to 200 words
Essay200 to 250 words

Paper 2 is only qualifying in nature. However, marks scored in paper 2 will be used in merit in case more than 1 candidate score equal marks in Paper 1.

>>Results<<

SSC MTS Answer Key 2020

The answer key of SSC MTS Exam 2020 will be released by the Staff Selection Commission after completion of Papers. Candidates can check the answer key. The answer key will help to compare the candidate’s answers and final answer key uploaded by officials.

SSC MTS Result 2020

Follow the below provided steps to check the SSC MTS Result 2020 and as well as download the scorecard.

  1. Visit the SSC official website.
  2. Enter the registration number and password to the login process.
  3. Finally, click on the submit button to download your SSC MTS marks and qualifying status for paper 2.
  4. Download SSC MTS Result 2020 for future reference.

SSC MTS Previous year Cut-Off

Here you can check the previous year cut off list of different states for reference-

StateGeneralOBCSCST
Delhi93.583.2592.5071.25
Rajasthan110100.7599.0099.00
Uttarakhand94.0087.5085.0085.00
Bihar112.00110.50100.5087.00
UP102.2599.0097.7577.50
Chandigarh93.0086.2582.5069.00
Jammu Kashmir86.0067.0075.2567.00
Haryana113.00107.5097.0054.00
Himachal Pradesh79.5063.5071.0063.50
Punjab90.0084.2577.0077.00
Daman and Diu62.0045.0045.0045.00
Gujarat, Dadar, and Nagar Haveli62.0045.0057.5057.50
Maharashtra82.0072.2580.0060.75
Andhra Pradesh83.0079.0075.7566.25
Tamil Nadu, Pondicherry84.0078.5072.2572.76
Karnataka93.0087.0073.7566.75
Kerala84.0078.5072.7572.75

What are the application dates for SSC MTS 2020?

2/June/2020 to 15/July/2020 is the application dates for SSC MTS 2020.

What is the Exam Procedure of SSC MTS Exam 2020?

SSC MTS Exam held in 2 stages.
Paper 1- Objective type test
Paper 2- Descriptive type test

Can I apply for SSC MTS from other states other than my domicile state?

Yes, you can apply for SSC MTS from other states other than your domicile state.

You can subscribe to our website www.jobssearch247.com and bookmark our page using (Ctrl+D). By subscribing to our page, we assure you that none of the job alerts will get missed out. I hope this detailed Information regarding SSC MTS Exam Pattern & Syllabus 2020, Government Jobs 2020, SSC Recruitment 2020, and SSC MTS Notification 2020, Staff Selection Commission Syllabus 2020, MTS Syllabus 2020 helps you achieve your aim.

For any query related to the exams, drop a comment below and we will get back to you as soon as possible.

Last Updated: July 7,2020 12:00:28 AM

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button
Close
Close