Govt. JobsLatest Jobs

AIIMS Recruitment 2020: Bumper 3800+ Vacancies

AIIMS Recruitment 2020: AIIMS Recruitment 2020 notification is out now. Here are the Free Job alert for Eligible (both, Fresher and Experienced) Candidates. Candidates can apply for these 3803 posts. Before applying for AIIMS Recruitment 2020 vacancies candidates should know about the eligibility criteria and other details.

Candidates can check all the details related to the AIIMS Recruitment official Notification 2020 here. Find all the latest govt.  Jobs of AIIMS Vacancies 2020. Also, candidates can check all the latest AIIMS job openings 2020 directly from here. For upcoming AIIMS Recruitment 2020 please visit here. You can Get Direct Official Link for apply online for these 3803 AIIMS posts here.

>> Free Study Material<<

AIIMS Nursing Officer Recruitment 2020

Candidates can Apply Online for Nursing Officer Vacancy in All India Institute of Medical Sciences AIIMS. The All India Institute of Medical Science (AIIMS), has invited application in a prescribed format from eligible candidates for filling AIIMS 3803 Nursing Officer posts. AIIMS invited online application to underpay matrix level 7 through a common eligibility test (NORCET). The selected candidates posted at AIIMS institutes in New Delhi, Bathinda, Deogarh, Gorakhpur, Jodhpur, Kalyani, Mangalagiri, Nagpur, Patna, Rae Bareli, Raipur,  Rishikesh & different places in India. As per the AIIMS Recruitment 2020 notification-

Here is basic information for the post of Aiims Nursing Officer Posts in aims delhi, jodhpur aiims,aims raipur,aiims hospital jodhpur, etc.

Post NameNursing Officer
Organization NameAll India of Medical Sciences (AIIMS)
Total Vacancy3803 Posts
ExperienceFreshers can apply
Job locationNew Delhi, Bathinda, Deogarh, Gorakhpur, Jodhpur, Kalyani, Mangalagiri, Nagpur, Patna, Rae Bareli, Raipur,  Rishikesh
Aiims Nursing Officer Posts

>>Latest Jobs<<

AIIMS Nursing Officer Vacancy Details

The aiims vacancy 2020 are as follows:

Institution NameUROBCSCSTEWSPWDTotal
New Delhi27015479355967597
Bhubaneswar24316290456024600
Deogarh6240221115150
Gorakhpur4127150710100
Jodhpur7148261318176
Kalyani24316290456024600
Mangalagiri5836191215140
Nagpur4127150710100
Patna8154301520200
Rae Bareli239161894560594
Raipur815736195310246
Rishikesh44381126541300
aiims vacancy

AIIMS Exam 2020 Application Dates

The Application Dates for AIIMS Exam 2020 are as follows:

EventsDates
Application ModeOnline Apply
Starting Date to apply05/08/2020
Closing Date18/08/2020
AIIMS CBT Exam Date (NORCET)01/09/2020
Application Dates for AIIMS Exam 2020

AIIMS Exam 2020 Application Fee

Candidates can pay Fee by online transfer through the online application portal (Official website only) only. In any circumstances Fee once remitted will not be refunded to any candidate.

The Application Fee for AIIMS Exam 2020 are as follows:

CategoryApplication Fee (RS.)
General/OBC1500/-
SC/ST/EWS1200/-
PwDNo Fees
Application Fee for AIIMS Exam 2020

Eligibility Criteria for AIIMS 2020

Here are the educational qualifications for the post of Nursing Officer Examinations 2020. Interested and eligible candidates can Apply Online for Nursing Officer in All India Institute of Medical Sciences (AIIMS) Recruitment 2020, on or before 18-08-2020.

AIIMS 2020 Educational Qualifications

B.Sc (Hons.) Nursing/ B.Sc Nursing/ B.Sc (Post-Certificate)/ Post-Basic B.Sc Nursing from an Indian Nursing & Diploma in General Nursing Midwifery Council/State Nursing Council recognized Institute or University.

AIIMS 2020 Nursing Officer Age Limit

The Age Limit for AIIMS 2020 Nursing Officer are as follows:

Minimum Age18 Years
Maximum AgeYears
Age Limit for AIIMS 2020 Nursing Officer

Note: Refers to the official notification for information regarding age relaxation criteria.

Salary Details for AIIMS Recruitment 2020

The Salary Details for www.aiimsexams.org are as follows:

Pay ScaleLevel 07 in the Pay Matrix pre-revised Pay Band-2 of Rs. 9,300-34,800 with GP of Rs. 4,600/-
www.aiimsexams.org

>>Admit Cards<<

How to Apply for AIIMS Nursing [email protected]?

Follow these steps to apply for AIIMS Nursing [email protected]

  1. The Candidates  (Officers) who fulfill the above qualifications/eligibility criteria (As per the official notification) may submit their application online on or before closing date 18/08/2020.
  2. Visit the official website of AIIMS www.aiimsexams.org/
  3. Click on Nursing Officer Recruitment 2020.
  4. Click on the link Nursing Officer Recruitment Common Eligibility (NORCET) 2020.
  5. Now apply Online.

>>Results<<

AIIMS Nursing Officer Exam 2020: Selection Process

  1. Exam: Written Exam
  2. Time duration: 3 hours
  3. Questions: 300
  4. Marks: 200
  5. Negative marking: 1/3 marks for each wrong answer

>>Bank Jobs<<

FAQs AIIMS Recruitment 2020

For which post-AIIMS Recruitment is released?

AIIMS recruitment for the Nursing Officer post.

How many vacancies are released?

3803 vacancies.

What is the last date to apply online for AIIMS Nursing Officer Exam 2020?

18/August/2020

Is there negative marking in SSC Constable Exam 2020?

Yes, 1/3 marks deducted

You can subscribe to our website www.jobssearch247.com and bookmark our page using (Ctrl+D). By subscribing to our page, we assure you that none of the job alerts will get missed out. 

I hope this detailed Information regarding Government Jobs 2020, AIIMS Recruitment 2020, AIIMS Notification 2020, aiims admit card, aims hall ticket helps you achieve your aim. For any query related to the exams, drop a comment below and we will get back to you as soon as possible.

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button
Close
Close