IBPS Clerk Score Card 2020, Score Card Validity, Cut-Off Marks Check Here

The ibps clerk pre exam is scheduled on 05, 12, 13 December 2020. Every year the IBPS conducted the bank exams for the clerical post, PO post, SO post etc. The IBPS clerk score card and cut offs released after the completion of written examination. It’s compulsory to clear the IBPS Preliminary exam; to attend the Main Examination conducted by the Institute of Banking Personal. The IBPS Score card will be released on the official website along with the IBPS Prelims Cut off Marks 2020.

In this article candidates can find out the detailed information and complete procedure to download the IBPS Clerk Score Card 2020, ibps result 2020,ibps clerk notification, ibps clerk apply.

Latest Updates: IBPS released the admit card of the IBPS Clerk 2020 Prelims examination.  Direct Link to Download IBPS Clerk Call Letter 2020

IBPS Clerk Score Card(Prelims)

IBPS Clerk Prelims Score Card & Cutoff 2020- 2021 Released in online mode in the institute of banking personnel selection official website, candidates are advised to download it for future use. It will be required at the time of ibps clerk document verification. The detailed information of the candidate mentioned in the scorecard like Name of the Candidate Roll Number/ Registration Number, Category, Marks Scored in each section, Marks Scored (Overall), Cutoff Marks for each section, Cutoff Score (Overall)

IBPS Clerk Prelims Admit Card 202020 November 2020
IBPS Clerk 2020 Preliminary ExamDecember 05, 12, 13, 2020
Release of IBPS Clerk Result for Preliminary examDecember 2020
IBPS Clerk 2020 Main ExamJanuary 24, 2021
Release of IBPS Clerk Result for the Main exam  February 2021
IBPS Clerk 2020 Provisional AllotmentApril 2021

IBPS Participating Banks

• Bank of Baroda,
• Canara Bank,
• Indian Overseas Bank,
• UCO Bank,
• Bank of India,
• Central Bank of India,
• Punjab National Bank,
• Union Bank of India,
• Bank of Maharashtra,
• Indian Bank
• Punjab and Sind Bank.

Login credentials to check the IBPS Clerk score card 2020

Roll Number/Registration Number and Password/Date of Birth is the Login Credentials to Check the IBPS Clerk Score Card 2020.

Download IBPS Clerk Score Card 2020

IBPS Clerk Score Card 2020 contains information of applicant’s overall marks, sectional marks, qualifying status and complete information. Here candidates find out the category wise sectional cut off and over all cutoffs. Those candidates who will clear the preliminary exam of IBPS will be allowed to appear for the IBPS Main Exam 2020. On January, 2021, the main exam on IBPS clerk will be held and the ibps result 2020 will be released in February, 2021 and after them declaration of IBPS Clerk final result, IBPS Merit List 2020 will be published and provisional allotment will be done on month of April, 2021.

  • Visit the IBPS official website to check out the ibps clerk score card 2020.
  • Click on link IBPS Clerk Scorecard 2020 download.
  • Enter Registration ID, Password to a login page.
  • Enter the security verification captcha code to login.
  • Now score card appears on the screen.

ibps clerk pre score card normalization

The normalization of score card on the basis of the difficulty of the examination. The ibps exam is held in multiple sessions and each session has a different exam paper, so the exam difficulty of each session will be different. So the normalization of scores did for equating the marks of the candidate. The final marks of ibps clerk on the basis of normalization of marks.

IBPS Score Card Validity

Is there any validity of Score Card of the Common Written Examination for Bank?

The IBPS Score Card/Bank exam Score Card will be valid for one year from the issue date of the scorecard. Institute of Banking Personal every year announced and released the scorecard for qualifying applicants on their official website @ibps.in and will send by registered or via speed post at the address of the applicant, which is specified in IBPS online application form.

IBPS Clerk Result 2020

The bank exams IBPS Clerk Preliminary Exam Date 2020 of is going to Conduct on the December 2020 and Preliminary Clerk Exam result 2020 will be announced in December 2020. The IBPS Clerk Main Exam in January 2021 and Main Exam Result on February 2021. Application Mode of the ibps clerk exam is Online. Applicants can check the ibps clerk exam 2020 from the official website ibps.in.

Download ibps clerk result 2020

  • Visit the IBPS Official Website for Download the IBPS Clerk Result 2020.
  • Click on link IBPS Clerk Result 2020.
  • Fill the details Registration/Roll No and Date of Birth / Password in the official website for Checking IBPS Clerk 2020 Results.
  • Click the Submit button for Download IBPS Clerk Result 2020.
  • Download or take print of the IBPS Result 2020.

IBPS Clerk Mains Pattern

IBPS VS SBI

The candidates selected in the Indian Banks through the IBPS whereas SBI is only recruit candidates in State Bank of India. IBPS is an institution which recruits candidates for different banks.

IBPS Clerk Cut Off Preliminary 2019-20

IBPS Pre Sectional Cut off

SubjectGeneralOBC/SC/ST
English Language08.2504.75
Reasoning Ability07.5002.75
Quantitative Aptitude07.7503.50

IBPS Clerk Prelims Cut Off 2019-20 Overall State Wise

StateCut off
Andhra Pradesh66.25
Assam63
Bihar65
Chandigarh71.5
Delhi71.75
Goa67
Gujarat27
Haryana68.5
Himachal Pradesh62.25
Jammu & Kashmir
Jharkhand73
Karnataka53.25
Kerala73.5
Madhya Pradesh70
Maharashtra61.50
Odisha71.50
Punjab66.25
Rajasthan71.25
Tamil Nadu57.75
Telangana61
Uttar Pradesh68.25
Uttarakhand76
West Bengal70.75

IBPS Clerk Cut Off Mains 2019-20

Overall cut off of IBPS Clerk Mains 2019-20 and 2018-19

State2019-202018-19
Uttar Pradesh45.1351.45
Delhi49.6355.83
Madhya Pradesh4451.18
Gujarat42.2548.85
Goa3548.93
Bihar45.3851.78
Chattisgarh43.6349.88
Tamil Nadu4752.43
Odisha46.1351.28
Rajasthan47.3853.18
Haryana48.6356.43
Andhra Pradesh45.1350.98
Telangana43.8851.75
Tripura40.1350.33
Karnataka40.3851.95
Kerala49.6353.58
Himachal Pradesh47.1353.05
Jammu & Kashmir49.2554.93
Maharashtra42.8850.08
Jharkhand43.3850.63
Assam41.8849.83
West Bengal47.3853.28
Punjab48.8856.58

Can I join private banks with an IBPS score card?

Candidates can join only one out of those banks which were listed in the IBPS notification by Institute of Banking Personal.

FAQs IBPS Score Card 2020

Why doesn’t IBPS declare score cards of the qualified PO candidates?

IBPS or SBI or any other institution doesn’t declare the marks of qualified candidates Because candidates have to appear for the interview of IBPS.

Can I get a bank IBPS previous exam score card now?

No, you can’t get previous year score card after 1 year.

How I prepare for IBPS Exam?

IBPS Bank Exam Preparation Tips:
Know the topic wise detail syllabus of IBPS exam
Prepare study plan
Attempt regular mock tests
Read newspaper daily
Focus on one stage at a time
Solve  previous year question papers
Focus on each & every sections
Analyze the exam time to time

Will IBPS announced sectional cut-off or only an overall cut off?

IBPS announced both Overall as well as a sectional cutoff. Candidates need to clear both to be eligible for the IBPS next phase examination. The applicant will not qualify for the next phase of IBPS recruitment unless cleared the sectional cutoffs.

1 thought on “IBPS Clerk Score Card 2020, Score Card Validity, Cut-Off Marks Check Here”

Leave a Comment

Back to Top